This is the list of currently registered participants:

Albania

Albania team:

Name: Klevis Liperi (Contestant 1)
16 years old

Name: Megi Reka (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Loard Bejko (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Ertjan Arapi (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Dea Myshketa (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: Saimira Metaj (Contestant 6)
16 years old

Name: Enkel Hysnelaj (Deputy Leader)
47 years old

Name: Adrian Naço (Leader)
49 years old

Name: Arto Adili (Observer A)
49 years old

Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan team:

Name: Abbas Mammadov (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Toghrul Abbasov (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Vugar Guliyev (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Musazada Elchin (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Yusif Gasimov (Contestant 5)
16 years old

Name: Fidan Garayeva (Contestant 6)
15 years old

Name: Anar Rzayev (Deputy Leader)
18 years old

Name: Hasan Hasanzade (Leader)
25 years old

Bulgaria

Bulgaria team:

Name: Borislav Kirilov (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: Stefan Hadzhistoykov (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Cuong Do (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Diyan Dimitrov (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Martin Kopchev (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: Angel Raychev (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Stanislav Harizanov (Deputy Leader)
37 years old

Name: Stefan Gerdjikov (Leader)
36 years old

Name: Nikolai Nikolov (Observer A)
51 years old

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bosnia and Herzegovina team:

Name: Marko Vučić (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: Boris Stanković (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Dejan Stanković (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Jovan Vuković (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Marko Jojić (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Faik Tahirović (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Bojan Pažin (Deputy Leader)
40 years old

Name: Admir Beširević (Leader)
29 years old

Cyprus

Cyprus team:

Name: CHARALAMPOS GEORGIOU (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: IOANNIS CHARALAMBOUS (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: KONSTANTINOS CHARALAMPOUS (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: STEFANOS THEOCHAROUS (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: KYRIAKOS TSIANNIS (Contestant 5)
16 years old

Name: CHARALAMPOS ZACHARIA (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: SOTIRIS LOIZIAS (Deputy Leader)
44 years old

Name: DEMETRES CHRISTOFIDES (Leader)
40 years old

Greece

Greece team:

Name: Dionysios Adamopoulos (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Ioannis Dimoulios (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Dimitrios Emmanouil (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Minas Margaritis (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Efthymios Ntokas (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Spyridon Galanopoulos (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Evangelos Zotos (Deputy Leader)
66 years old

Name: Silouanos Brazitikos (Leader)
30 years old

Name: Achillefs Synefakopoulos (Observer A)
47 years old

Italy

Italy team:

Name: Giacomo Calogero (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: Matteo Damiano (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Matteo Gori (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Giovanni Mecenero (Contestant 4)
19 years old

Name: Romeo Passaro (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Davide Pierrat (Contestant 6)
18 years old

Name: Massimo Gobbino (Leader)
52 years old

Name: Ludovico Pernazza (Observer A)
49 years old

Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan team:

Name: Tair Satubaldin (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: Tamirlan Bektemissov (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Yuriy Ten (Contestant 3)
16 years old

Name: Fetullakh Sam (Contestant 4)
16 years old

Name: Assylbek Olzhabayev (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: Batyrkhan Sakenov (Contestant 6)
16 years old

Name: Alen Abdrakhmanov (Deputy Leader)
23 years old

Name: Assylbek Issakhov (Leader)
33 years old

Republic of Moldova

Republic of Moldova team:

Name: Alexandru Lopotenco (Contestant 1)
19 years old

Name: Valentin Suruceanu (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Dumitru Josu (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Mihai Spinei (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Dan Cernatinschi (Contestant 5)
16 years old

Name: Adelina Andrei (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Valeriu Baltag (Deputy Leader)
63 years old

Name: Valeriu Guțu (Leader)
64 years old

Name: Vladimir Izbaș (Observer A)
62 years old

Name: Stanislav Ciubotaru (Observer A)
32 years old

North Macedonia

North Macedonia team:

Name: Luka Grashkoski (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Damjan Davkov (Contestant 2)
12 years old

Name: Bojan Dimovski (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Kristina Taseva (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Alek Jarmov (Contestant 5)
19 years old

Name: Nikola Spirovski (Contestant 6)
14 years old

Name: Borche Joshevski (Deputy Leader)
37 years old

Name: Nikola Velov (Leader)
22 years old

Name: Mirko Petrushevski (Observer A)
42 years old

Montenegro

Montenegro team:

Name: Matija Delić (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Kosta Vukićević (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: David Dedić (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Amir Kolić (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Miloš Barjaktarović (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: Saša Lekić (Contestant 6)
16 years old

Name: Tatjana Vujošević (Deputy Leader)
51 years old

Name: Nikola Konatar (Leader)
29 years old

Name: Goran Popivoda (Observer A)
36 years old

Romania

Romania team:

Name: Edis Memiș (Contestant 1)
18 years old

Name: Nguyen Tran Bach (Contestant 2)
16 years old

Name: Tudor-Darius Cardaș (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: David Andrei Anghel (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Diana Țolu (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: Radu - Andrei Lecoiu (Contestant 6)
16 years old

Name: Ovidiu Șontea (Deputy Leader)
50 years old

Name: Cătălin-Liviu Gherghe (Leader)
53 years old

Name: Lucian Țurea (Observer A)
32 years old

team:

Name: Andrei Moldovan (Contestant 1)
16 years old

Name: Lazea Darius (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Parfeni Andrei-Alexandru (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Constantinescu Iustinian Cristian (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Gheorghe Luca Andrei (Contestant 5)
15 years old

Name: Pana Luca (Contestant 6)
15 years old

Name: Dănuţ Aramă (Deputy Leader)
43 years old

Name: Marius Perianu (Leader)
45 years old

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia team:

Name: Hamza AlShaikhi (Contestant 1)
15 years old

Name: Muath AlGhamdi (Contestant 2)
16 years old

Name: Mohammad AlDubaisi (Contestant 3)
14 years old

Name: Marwan Alkhayat (Contestant 4)
15 years old

Name: Ahmed AlBahrani (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: Mahdi Albaik (Contestant 6)
14 years old

Name: Tarek Shehata (Deputy Leader)
53 years old

Name: Fawzi AlThukair (Leader)
66 years old

Name: Alzuber Habibullah (Observer A)
22 years old

Name: Sultan AlBarakati (Observer A)
37 years old

Name: Altanani Safwat (Observer A)
49 years old

Serbia

Serbia team:

Name: Dobrica Jovanović (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: Miloš Milićev (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Jovan Arizanović (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Uroš Colović (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Mateja Vukelić (Contestant 5)
16 years old

Name: Igor Engi (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Nikola Petrović (Deputy Leader)
40 years old

Name: Dušan Đukić (Leader)
39 years old

Name: Marko Radovanović (Observer A)
35 years old

Name: Bojan Bašić (Observer A)
34 years old

Turkmenistan

Turkmenistan team:

Name: Muhammetmyrat Gochmyradov (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: Nagym Tanrygulyyev (Contestant 2)
17 years old

Name: Akgurban Jumayev (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Dovlet Nurmyradov (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Hajymuhammet Atayev (Contestant 5)
17 years old

Name: Didar Gayypov (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Orazmammet Annaorazov (Deputy Leader)
69 years old

Name: Arslan Hojiyev (Leader)
32 years old

Name: Palvan Agamyradov (Observer A)
25 years old

Turkey

Turkey team:

Name: Yusuf Kağan ÇİÇEKDAĞ (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: Ahmed Said GENÇKOL (Contestant 2)
18 years old

Name: Ahmet Çağdaş GİRİT (Contestant 3)
17 years old

Name: Mehmet KOCA (Contestant 4)
18 years old

Name: Emirhan YAĞCIOĞLU (Contestant 5)
18 years old

Name: Hayrettin Eren YILDIZ (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Mehmet SÖNMEZ (Deputy Leader)
27 years old

Name: Mehmet Akif YILDIZ (Leader)
26 years old

Name: Yunus Emre Demirci (Observer A)
26 years old

United Kingdom

United Kingdom team:

Name: Wilf Ashworth (Contestant 1)
17 years old

Name: Ojas Gulati (Contestant 2)
15 years old

Name: Sean Jaffe (Contestant 3)
18 years old

Name: Linus Luu (Contestant 4)
17 years old

Name: Eleanor MacGillivray (Contestant 5)
16 years old

Name: Jenni Voon (Contestant 6)
17 years old

Name: Kasia Warburton (Deputy Leader)
24 years old

Name: Robin Bhattacharyya (Leader)
46 years old